(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David Ondeck, 27, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 900 block of North Reading Road, on 30 April 2023, at approximately 0156 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .094%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
.
Location
900 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2023-03013