False Identification to Law Enforcement (M-3)
Possession of Heroin (M)
Possession of Cocaine (M)
and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Lindsaylee M O'Brien, 37, of Lancaster, PA was charged with False Identification To Law Enforcement, Possession of Heroin, Possession of Cocaine, and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia after an incident at a business in the 2500 block of North Reading Road on September 3, 2019. At 0114 hours, East Cocalico Police were dispatched to a business for a report of suspicious person in a vehicle. Officers located O'Brien and a male.
The Officers subsequently found a small amount of Heroin, Cocaine and a glass pipe used to smoke crack cocaine in O'Brien's possession. O'Brien initially provided Officers a false name and date of birth. When her identity was discovered, it was revealed that O'Brien had an active Bench Warrant. She was transported to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
2500 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2019
Reference ID
2019-12926
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.