PFA Violation
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Johnny Nosal, 34, of Denver, PA, was charged with one count of Indirect Criminal Contempt for violating a Protection from Abuse court order. He was arrested without incident and arraigned before Magisterial District Judge Bearinger and released on $2,500 unsecured bail.
Location
2500 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-00300
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.