(3 counts) DUI and hit and run related charges
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Johnny Nosal, 34, of Denver, PA was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under Influence, Accidents to Unattended Vehicle or Property and a summary traffic violation after police investigated a hit and run crash that occurred on 24 July 2022 at approximately 2004 hours. Officers responded to the 1800 block of North Reading Road for a report of a vehicle crash. Officers found a single vehicle was disabled after crashing into a concrete curb and that the driver fled. Officers located Nosal moments later and learned he was the driver and he was impaired. A blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .115% and the presence of marijuana. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1800 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-04791
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.