2 counts of Driving Under the Influence
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Aaron Nikolas Nicometo, 21, of Temple, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence after officers found him passed out in the driver's seat of his vehicle in the parking lot of the Turkey Hill convenience store, 2 Denver Road on February 27, 2022 at approximately 2205 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated his blood alcohol concentration of .128%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2 Denver Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-01090
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.