(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Huong Van Nguyen, 32, of Myerstown, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of South Reamstown Road on 10 July 2022, at approximately 0008 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .103%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of South Reamstown Road
Reamstown, PA 17567
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-04391
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.