(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
Benjamin Navarich, 21, of Reamstown, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 800 block of North Reading Road, on 30 April 2022, at approximately 2228 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .10%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
800 block of North Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-02537
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.