Criminal Mischief (F-3)
Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M-2)
2 counts DUI (M)
and 2 summary violations
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Female
Aynur Narusberg, 36, of Ephrata, PA was charged with Criminal Mischief, Recklessly Endangering Another Person, 2 counts Driving Under the Influence, and 2 summary violations after an incident that occurred in the first block of East Church Street on September 10, 2020. It is alleged that at 0043 hours, Narusberg intentionally drove her vehicle into an occupied residence, causing minor injuries to one of the home's occupants. Narusberg told Officers that she drove the vehicle into the home intentionally because she was depressed. She was transported to a local hospital for treatment. A blood test indicated that Narusberg had a blood alcohol concentration of .19% at the time of the test. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block East Church Street
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2020-05283
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.