( 2 counts ) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Robert Richard Nafe, 58, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of South Reamstown Road on March 6, 2022 at approximately 0207 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .124%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of South Reamstown Road
Reamstown, PA 17567
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-01239
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.