DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE
Age
60
Race
White
Gender
Male
Glenn Mull, 60, of Denver, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a crash investigation. On March 16, 2026, at approximately 5:47pm, Officers were dispatched for a report of an erratic driver in the 1st block of Denver Road. Officers were then advised that the vehicle just drove off the road, hit a culvert and became disabled. On arrival, officers determined the driver was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .11%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2027
Reference ID
2026-01538