WARRANT SERVICE
Age
64
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Todd Moyer, 64, was taken into custody on an outstanding warrant on December 23, 2025, at approximately 9:43 pm. Officers located a reported stolen vehicle in the parking lot of the Penn Amish Motel, 2480 North Reading Road. Officers investigated further and found Moyer was staying at the motel and was wanted by the West Earl Township Police Department for vehicle theft. He was taken into custody without incident and turned over to the West Earl Township Police Department.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2025
Reference ID
2025-07874
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.