2 Counts of DUI (M)
and summary
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Charles D Moyer, 57, of Gap, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a red light violation after a traffic stop that occurred in the 1000 block of North Reading Road on January 11, 2020. At 1904 hours, Officers stopped Moyer for running a red light. Officers smelled Marijuana and witnessed a pipe in the center console of the vehicle. A blood test indicated that Moyer had high levels of Marijuana in his system at the time of the test. Moyer was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1000 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2020
Reference ID
2020-00204
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.