Furnishing Alcohol to a Minors
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Owen Mowery, 20, of Denver, PA, was charged with Furnishing liquor to minors and Purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor or malt or brewed beverages. On 09 September 2022, at approximately 1930 hours, Officers responded to his residence in the 100 block of South 4th Street for a report of a disturbance caused by a loud party. Officers discovered an underage drinking party and Mowery admitted to providing the alcohol to the minors. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 block of South 4th Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-06013