Altered Forged or Counterfeit Documents and Plates
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Moses Morris, 25, of Philadelphia, PA, was charged with Altered Forged or Counterfeit Documents and Plates, and numerous summary traffic violations, including Driving While Operating Privileges are Suspended, after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Colonel Howard Blvd, on 16 August 2022. Officers noticed the fraudulent Pennsylvania State Inspection sticker and upon further investigation, confirmed it was counterfeit. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of Colonel George Howard Blvd
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-05386
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.