DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE
RESTRICTIONS ON ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES AND A SUMMARY TRAFFIC OFFENSE
SEVERAL SUMMARY TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Female
Kelsey Ann Morris, 38, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence, Restrictions on Alcoholic Beverages, and two summary traffic violations after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Denver Road, on January 21, 2026, at approximately 8:16 pm. Officers determined she was impaired and a blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .332%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2026
Reference ID
2026-00426
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.