DUI (drug) CRASH
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Kyle Morgan, 27, of Reinholds, PA, was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after police responded to a single vehicle crash on 13 November 2022, at approximately 0110 hours. Morgan was operating a vehicle and veered off the road and struck a utility pole. He was not injured, and officers determined he was impaired. A blood test indicated levels of Methamphetamine and THC, the active ingredient in marijuana. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
900 block of South Ridge Road
Reinholds, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-07605
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.