Warrant Service
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hector Sanchez Morales, 24, of Reading, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding bench warrant through Chester County. Officers stopped his vehicle for an expired State Inspection sticker and found he had an active warrant for his arrest. He was taken into custody without incident and remanded to Lancaster County Prison to await extradition.
Location
1st block of Snyder Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-07216