Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Justin Monick, 26, of West Lawn, PA faces charges of Public Drunkenness after an incident that occurred in the first block of Bill Drive on April 9, 2021. At 1027 hours, East Cocalico Police were dispatched for a male acting suspicious. When Officers arrived, Monick was rolling around in a yard. Monick was transported to a local Hospital. A citation for Public Drunkenness was issued.
Location
1st block Bill Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
2021-02048
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.