Indecent Exposure (M-2)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Wesley E Mohler, 38, of Denver, PA was charged with Indecent Exposure after an incident that occurred at a residence in the 400 block of Main Street in Denver Borough on August 14, 2020. It is alleged that Mohler exposed his genitals to a 20 year old female victim.
Mohler was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
400 block Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2020-04721