(3 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Breann Mohler, 22, of Reading, PA, was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Park Street Stevens, PA, on 16 April 2022, at approximately 2353 hours. Officers determined Mohler was impaired and a blood test indicated levels of marijuana and prescription drugs in Mohler's system. Mohler was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of Park Street
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-02200
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.