4 counts DUI (M)
Possession of Heroin (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Kimberly R Miller, 25, of Elizabethtown, PA was charged with 4 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Possession of Heroin, and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia after after an incident that occurred at the Reamstown Park on March 24, 2018. At 1257 hours, East Cocalico Police were dispatched to the above location for a report of a Domestic Situation in a vehicle. Officers located Miller and a male in the vehicle arguing. Officers found Heroin, and Drug Paraphernalia in the vehicle and on Miller. Officers determined that Miller was impaired, and a blood test indicated high levels of Marijuana, Benzoylecgonines, Methadone, Morphine, Fentanyl and Norfentanyl. Miller was sent a summons to appear in District Court. Miller's male passenger faces additional charges.
Location
11 East Church Street
Reamstown, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2018
Reference ID
1803028007
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.