Warrant Service
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
April Miller, 40, of Stevens was arrested on February 24, 2022, at approximately 0410 hours, in the 300 block of Main Street Denver. Officers responded to the Turkey Hill convenience store for a report of suspicious activity and discovered Miller had an outstanding arrest warrant out of Susquehanna Regional Police, Marietta, PA. She was taken into custody and turned over to Susquehanna Regional Police.
Location
300 Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-01007
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.