CRIMINAL TRESPASS
DUI DRUGS
POSSESSION OF COCAINE
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
-19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Michael Meers, 37, of Lititz, PA, was charged with Criminal Trespass, Driving Under Influence, Possession of Cocaine, Criminal Mischief, Disorderly Conduct, and 2 summary traffic violations after an incident on December 28, 2025, at approximately 10:33 pm.
Meers intentionally crashed his vehicle into a ditch along SR0222 at mile marker 43. He fled from the crash scene and was located attempting to enter a home on Grouse Drive. Officers took him into custody without incident. A blood test indicated levels of cocaine, a schedule II-controlled substance, in his system. He was admitted to a local hospital for evaluation and subsequently arraigned and remanded to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $45,000 bail. He posted bail the following day and was released.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 1969
Reference ID
2025-07976
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.