Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
Possession of Marijuana (M)
and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Eric Meeker, 29, Boyertown, PA was charged with Possession of Methamphetamine, Possession of Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia after an incident that occurred at a business in the 2500 block of North Reading Road on August 3, 2020. At 0111 Hours, East Cocalico Police were dispatched for a suspicious vehicle parked at a business. Police arrived and located Meeker asleep in his vehicle. After waking Meeker, Officers located a small amount of Methamphetamine, Marijuana and a hypodermic needle.
Meeker was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2500 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2020-04432
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.