DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE
SUMMARY TRAFFIC OFFENSE
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Female
Stephanie McNamee, 50, of Lititz, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1200 block of North Reading Road, on March 27, 2026, at approximately 9:15pm. Officers determined she was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .107%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2026
Reference ID
2026-01644