(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Rosemarie McIntyre, 51, of Denver, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of East Swartzville Road on 03 May 2023, at approximately 2245 hours. Officers determined she was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .173%.
Location
1st block of East Swartzville Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
May 3, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2023-03119