DUI
DRIVING WHILE OPERATING PRIVILEGE IS SUSPENDED (DUI RELATED)
2- SUMMARY TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
WARRANT SERVICE
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Nathan McFetridge, 35, of Denver, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence, Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended (DUI related) and 2- summary traffic violations, after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of West Church Street on February 22, 2026, at approximately 1:51am. Officers determined he was impaired and a blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .196% and levels of methamphetamine. A probation/parole detainer was issued, and he was remanded to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $25,000 bail.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2026
Reference ID
2026-01045