DUI - two counts
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 1, 2015 at 4:05 PM, Mark Lee McEldorney, 45 years of age, Stevens, was stopped for turning left from Muddy Creek Church Road onto North Reading Road in violation of posted signs. McEldorney's PA State Inspection was also expired. He displayed signs of impairment and did not perform roadside sobriety tests as instructed. McEldorney was arrested for suspicion of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and taken for a blood test. Subsequent testing of his blood revealed he had a blood alcohol content of 0.099%. McEldorney has two prior Driving Under the Influence arrests. McEldorney will be sent a summons to appear in front of MDJ Nancy Hamill.
Location
Muddy Creek Church Road
North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01355
Arraignment Date
Jul 21, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.