2 counts DUI (M)
and two traffic summaries
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ryan H McCrory, 45, of Lititz, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Careless Driving, and Following too Closely after a multi-vehicle crash that occurred on Colonel George Howard Blvd. and Pepperidge Blvd. on August 15, 2019. At 1336 hours, East Cocalico Police were dispatched for an SUV that had rear ended a second vehicle. McCrory was identified as the driver of the SUV. Officers determined that McCrory was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .29%.
McCrory was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Colonel George Howard Blvd. and Pepperidge Blvd.
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2019
Reference ID
2019-12526