Simple Assault and Harassment (Domestic VIolence)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Terry May Jr, 44, of Denver, PA, was charged with Simple Assault and Harassment (Domestic Violence) after officers responded to a residence for a domestic dispute. Officers took him into custody without incident and he was arraigned at Lancaster County Central Booking and remanded to Lancaster County Prison on a parole detainer. The victim was treated at the scene by EMS.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2024-03983