Domestic Assault
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Terry May Jr, 42, of Denver, PA, was charged with Simple Assault and Harassment after police responded to a domestic dispute and found the female with obvious injuries. He was arrested and arraigned before MDJ Bearinger and remanded to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $10,000 bail. The victim was treated at the scene by EMS with non-life-threatening injuries.
Location
Walnut Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-08096
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.