(2 counts) DUI and Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Leon Martzall, 61, of Denver, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked, after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of South Muddy Creek Road, on 28 April 2023, at approximately 1947 hours. Officers observed Martzall operating a vehicle knowing his operating privilege is suspended, initiated a vehicle stop and determined he was impaired. A blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .114%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of South Muddy Creek Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2023-03000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.