AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
41
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On Friday, February 20, 2026, at approximately 1:54 pm, East Cocalico Township Police responded to a domestic dispute on Cocalico Creek Road in Stevens. Officers determined that Martinez entered into an argument with an ex-girlfriend and her mother. The argument turned physical when Martinez pulled the mother's hair and threw her onto the floor and started kicking her and stomping on her head. The daughter attempted to pull her away, and Martinez punched her in the face. Both victims were transported by ambulance to a local hospital with injuries to their head and face. Martinez was arrested and transported to Lancaster Central Booking and remanded to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $100,000 bail.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2026
Reference ID
2026-01015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.