Public Drunkenness
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Kevin Martin, 39, of Lancaster, PA, was charged with Public Drunkenness after he approached an officer in a marked cruiser that was parked monitoring traffic at the intersection of North Reamstown Road and East Church Street, on March 01, 2022 at approximately 0048 hours. Martin exhibited signs he was under the influence and admitted to drinking alcohol and being intoxicated. He was arrested and issued a non-traffic citation and at his request, was transported to a local hotel.
Location
1st block of North Reamstown Road
Reamstown, PA 17567
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-01117
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.