DUI DRUGS
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
SUMMARY TRAFFIC OFFENSE
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Jessica Martin, 30, of Denver, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence, Possession of a Controlled Substance, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and a summary traffic violation, after a vehicle stop in the 2000 block of North Reading Road on May 8, 2026, at approximately 9:40pm. Officers determined she was impaired and found her in possession of THC vapes, gummies and drug paraphernalia. She refused a blood test and was sent a summons to appear in District Court. If convicted, she faces enhanced criminal penalties for refusing a breath test according to the Pennsylvania Implied Consent Law.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
May 8, 2026
Reference ID
2026-02689
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.