2 counts DUI (M)
and 4 summary charges
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Amber R Martin, 19, of Reinholds, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and four summary charges after a single vehicle collision that occurred on May 18, 2020. At 0103 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Muddy Creek Church Road for a disabled vehicle. Police arrived and located the truck which was missing a front wheel. Martin, who was still in the vehicle, told Officers that she was involved in a minor accident in the 2000 block of North Reading Road. Officers later discovered that Martin struck a curb and some landscaping in that area. A breath test administered indicated that Martin had a blood alcohol concentration of .12%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2000 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
May 18, 2020
Reference ID
2020-02780