Aggravated Assault and Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On June 20, 2015 at approximately 3:30 AM, East Cocalico Township Police Department was detailed to respond to Wellspan Ephrata Community Hospital for an assault victim. The victim suffered a serious arm injury, along with other injuries. The investigation revealed that Jordan W. Marsh, 22 years of age of Locust Street, Denver Borough, was at a gathering in the first block of North Reamstown Road, East Cocalico Township with the victim and several other individuals. An altercation occurred and Marsh picked up a metal shower curtain rod and struck the victim in the arm. Marsh was charged with Aggravated Assault and Recklessly Endangering Another Person. Marsh will be sent a summons to appear in front of MDJ Nancy Hamill.
Location
1st block North Reamstown Road
Reamstown, PA 17576
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01266
Arraignment Date
Jul 30, 2015