2 counts DUI (M)
and summary
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Patricia N Magee, 57, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred in the 100 block of Muddy Creek Church Road on July 4, 2019. At 2243 hours, an East Cocalico Township Police Officer stopped Magee's vehicle for a traffic violation. The Officer determined that Magee was impaired and a breath test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .12% at the time of the test. Magee was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 block Muddy Creek Church Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2019
Reference ID
2019-11559
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.