2 counts DUI
possession of methamphetamine
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
and 1 summary
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Bryan D Lynch, 48, of Wernersville, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Possession of Methamphetamine, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and a summary violation after a traffic stop that occurred in the 2500 block of North Reading Road. On January 3, 2020 at 1346 hours, Lynch's vehicle was stopped for having a suspended registration. Officers determined that Lynch was impaired and he was taken into custody. Officers then located a small amount of Methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia. A blood test indicated that Lynch had a high levels of Amphetamines and Methamphetamines in his blood at the time of the test. Lynch was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2020
Reference ID
2020-00043