DUI (2 counts) and a summary traffic violation
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Mary Diana Luter, 27, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 200 block of South Reamstown Road on 23 May 2022, at approximately 2352 hours. Officers determined she was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .145%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
200 block of South Reamstown Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
May 23, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-03143
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.