Warrant Service
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher Ludwig, 43, of Denver, PA, was taken into custody on 28 September 2022, at approximately 0105 hours. Officers located him in the 100 block of Bon View Drive and found he had an outstanding bench warrant. He was taken into custody without incident and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department.
Location
100 block of Bon View Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-06489