DUI Combination of Drugs
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Charlene Lynn Lucas, 56, of Denver, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 500 block of Weaver Road, Denver Borough, on 23 February 2023, at approximately 0310 hours. Officers determined she was impaired and a blood test indicated a combination of prescription drugs in her system. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
500 block Weaver Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2023-01247
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.