Burglary
Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Eric William Lozada-Rivera was charged with Burglary and Theft by Unlawful Taking in relation to an incident that occurred at a residence in the first block of Denver Road, East Cocalico Township on June 12, 2015 during the daylight hours. The victim reported approx. $7,100 in cash and jewelry stolen from the residence. None of the victim's property has been recovered. Lozada-Rivera is currently in Lancaster County Prison on unrelated charges.
Location
1st block Kurtz Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01208
Arraignment Date
Sep 15, 2015