Retail Theft
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dillon Shane Lorditch, 39, of Denver, PA, was charged with Retail Theft on 11 August 2022, at approximately 1235 hours. Police responded to Weaver Markets and found Lorditch attempted to walk out with over $112.00 worth of grocery items without paying for them. He was arrested and issued a non-traffic citation and released.
Location
2610 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2022-05216