Warrant Service
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
William Robert Long, 48, of Stevens, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding bench warrant on 29 August 2022, at approximately 2130 hours. Officers located him in the 1st block of Summers Drive and he was taken into custody without incident and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department.
Location
1st block of Summers Drive
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-05735
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.