3 counts of DUI (M)
and summary
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Andrew B Lindke, 47, of LItitz, PA was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under the Influence and Maximum Speed Limits after a traffic stop that occurred in the area of Wabash Road and South Line Road on December 23, 2020. At 0030 hours, an East Cocalico Township Police Officer stopped Lindke's vehicle for traveling at a high rate of speed. The Officer determined that Lindke was impaired and a blood test indicated that he had a Blood Alcohol Concentration of .12%. He also had high levels of Cocaine and Benzoylecgonine in his system at the time of the test. Lindke was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-07478
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.