(2 counts) DUI and 1 summary traffic violation
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Travis Lee Leicy, 29, of Stevens, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 700 block of North Reading Road, on 11 June 2022, at approximately 0216 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .122%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
700 block North Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-03647
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.