DUI
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On August 19, 2015 at 7:46 AM, Priscilla Leh, 50 years of age of Weiser Street, Reading, was stopped for erratic driving and failing to stop for a stop sign. She displayed signs of impairment and could not perform roadside standardized field sobriety tests as instructed. She was evaluated by a Drug Recognition Expert from Wyomissing Police Department, who determined she was impaired. Leh was arrested for suspicion of Driving Under the Influence and taken for a blood test. Subsequent testing revealed she was impaired on prescription medications. Charges of Driving Under the Influence were filed against Leh.
Location
Holtzman Road
Blackhorse Road
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01756
Arraignment Date
Sep 3, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.