2 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brian A Lease, 46, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic violation following an incident that occurred in the first block of Bill Drive on July 20, 2021. At 2334 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for a vehicle that struck a mailbox at the above location. Officers determined that Lease was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .10%. Lease was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block BIll Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-04574
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.