WARRANT SERVICE
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Nicholas Lazar, 47, of Denver, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding arrest warrant. Officers located him on Bill Drive in East Cocalico Township and turned him over to the East Lampeter Township Police Department.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.